Cattlewomen of the Year

1976                      Mrs. Bill (Bette) Brannan

1977                      Mrs. Larry (Shari) Cannon

1978                      Mrs. James (Betty) Selman

1979                      Mrs. Walter (Ann) Woolley

1980                      Mrs. Jo Mills 

1981                      Ms. Nancy Deason

1983                      Mrs. Robert (Doris) Armbruster

1984                      Mrs. David (Esther) Miller

1986                      Mrs. Charles (Sherry) Nichols

1987                      Mrs. Jack (Doris) Arnall

1988                      Mrs. Lynn (Bonita) Laske

1989                      Mrs. Bob (Minnilou) Jessup

1991                      Mrs. Frederick (Janet) Drummond

1992                      Mrs. Jimmy (Trudie) Kinder

1993                      Mrs. Stuart (Mary) Henzel

1994                      Mrs. Doris Hare

1995                      Ms. Delores Finney

1996                      Mrs. Kenneth (Bonnie) Mullendore

1997                      Mrs. JB (Betty) Smith 

1998                      Mrs. D'Esta Davison

1999                      Mrs. Lee (Janice) West

2000                      Mrs. Carl (AnnaBelle) Wiedemann

2001                      Mrs. Eugene (Ruth) Blackketter

2002                      Mrs. Richard (Lisa) Hefner

2003                      Mrs. C.A. (Judy) Collins

2004                      Mrs. Kent (Duchess) Moore

2005                      Mrs. Brad (Andrea) Hutchison 

2006                      Tammi Didlot

2007                      Ddee Haynes

2008                      D'Lese Travis 

2009                      Joleen Tuxhorn

2010                      Glenna Fisher

2011                      Barbara Jacques

2012                      Nancy Buckminster

2013                      Barbara Strahm

2014                      Brenda Frymire

2015                      Moni Hendrick 

2016                      Debbie Wedel

2017                      Becca Lasich

2018                      Norita Martin 

2019                      Ruth Coffey

2020                      Joyce Freeman 

2021                      Connie Tabor

2022    Robin Richards 


Honorary Cattlewomen

Roy Stewart                                        Sharon Dowell

Carl Meyerdirk                                 Darold Anderson

George Reid                                       AJ Smith

Bill Hare                                               Rhonda Bilbrey

Bill Fleetwood                                  Ken Mullendore

Bob Daugherty                                Bob Drake 

Nelson Robinson                            Bob Armbruster

John McCarroll                               Cheryl McKinley

Ellis Freeny                                        Dr. Fred Ray

Russell Pierson                               Dr. Charles Cox 

Jo Dahl Thiemer Creech           Jim Hamilton

Steve McKinley                              Kerry Robertson 

Dr. JC Hillier                                     Sara Branscum

Pat DeLozier                                    Terri Krag 

Gene Smelser                                  Brad Hutchison 

John Ingalls                                       Dave Miller

John Gilmore                                   Scott Dewald

Frederick Drummond                Betty Boyd

James Selman                                 John Sampson

Ivy Coffey                                         Cliff Neal 

Perry Isom                                        Duane Harrel

Cecil Gibson                                    Dale Didlot

Frank Arney                                    Steve McKinley

Ron Hays                                          Terri Detrick

Jack Lawson                                    Mike Dain 

Michael Kelsey                              Charles Buckminster 

Kathryn Leitner Chuck Coffey


Lifetime Achievement Award

2020     Gayland and Patti Townsend 

2022 Glenna Fisher    


 

  

Oklahoma Cattlewomen

PO Box 82395, Oklahoma City, OK 73148

(405) 235-4391, ocw@okcattlewomen.org

©2021 Oklahoma Cattlewomen.  All rights reserved.

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software